Admissions

Admission

Ranking lists

Academic year 2018/2019 – New PhD Programmes

The ranking lists of the selection concluded on 26 July 2018 (second call) are available here.

The ranking lists of the selection concluded on 12 April 2018 (first call) are available here.

Call for applications for 4 PhD scholarship in “Astrochemistry”

FINAL RANKING LIST

Final Position SURNAME and Name Total Score
1 BALLOTTA Bernardo 90
2 LINO Valeria 90
3 BAIANO Carmen 90

 

RESULTS OF THE ORAL INTERVIEW

SURNAME Name Score
BAIANO Carmen 30
BALLOTTA Bernardo 40
LINO Valeria 35

Candidates who achieve the minimum score of 30/100 pass the oral interview.

ASSESSMENT ON THE CV AND THE RESEARCH PROPOSAL

SURNAME names score/100
ABBASSI Tarek 30
BAIANO Carmen 60
BALLOTTA Bernardo 50
JAVIDAN Ahya 35
LINO Valeria 55

Candidates who achieve the minimum score of 40/100 are admitted to the oral exam.

The oral interviews will take place in Pisa, at the “Sala Riunioni” (Meeting Room) of Palazzo D’Ancona, Piazza dei Cavalieri 7, on Tuesday 18 September, starting at 4:00 p.m. (Italian Time Zone).

Candidates not residing in Italy will be examined via skype.

Please confirm to have read this announcement by writing  an email to phd@sns.it (please indicate the personal data and the competition in charge).

Call for applications for 4 PhD scholarships in “Global History and Governance”

FINAL RANKING LIST

Final Position SURNAME and Name Total Score
1 CIONI Guido 78
2 HAENSEL Catharina Charlotte 77
3 ISOLA Bernardo 77
4 FLAMIGNI Matilde 76
5 FAVATÀ Alessandro 75
6 CORRADO Vanessa 74
7 GIRAUDON Maxime 72
8 HERNÁNDEZ JURADO Tomás 70

RESULTS OF THE ORAL INTERVIEW

SURNAME Name Score
BRIOSCHI Daniele 28
CIONI Guido 38
CORRADO Vanessa 32
D’AGOSTINO Debora 28
FAVATÀ Alessandro 33
FLAMIGNI Matilde 36
GIRAUDON Maxime 32
HAENSEL Catharina Charlotte 34
HERNÁNDEZ JURADO Tomás 30
ISOLA Bernardo 35
NIEDDU Claudia 24
SIGNOROTTO Daria 27

Candidates who achieve the minimum score of 30/100 pass the oral interview.

ASSESSMENT ON THE CV AND THE RESEARCH PROPOSAL

Surname Name Score/100
AMOROSO Renato Raffaele 18
BELTRITTI Giulia 18
BRIOSCHI Daniele 40
BRUNETTI Jessica 24
CARBONE Laura 24
CIONI Guido 40
CORRADO Vanessa 42
CSÁK Krisztina Csilla 30
D’AGOSTINO Debora 40
D’ELIA Michele 10
DAL CANTO Eva 24
FAVATÀ Alessandro 42
FLAMIGNI Matilde 40
GIANCASPRO Gaetano 25
GIRAUDON Maxime 40
HAENSEL Catharina Charlotte 43
HERNÁNDEZ JURADO Tomás 40
ISOLA Bernardo 42
KONCZI Viktor 32
LIFSCHITZ Federico 26
LOMBARDO Simone 30
LUCCHI Francesco 14
NIEDDU Claudia 42
NIEKRASOVA Olga 24
PEHLIVANOGLU Onurhan 34
PROCOPIO Sarah 36
RAMAKRISHNAN Nithin 38
RANIERI Lucrezia 34
RAZAFINDRAKOTO Idah 10
REBESSI Maria Sofia 24
RONZANI Massimo 28
SCANGA Paolo 18
SERPOLLA Cosimo 28
SHERPA Diki 28
SIGNOROTTO Daria 40
TARALLO Marco 32
TONINI Alessandro 28
VIGNATI Diletta 16
ZAVATTONI Francesco 25

Candidates who achieve the minimum score of 40/100 are admitted to the oral exam.

The oral interviews will take place in Florence, at the “Simone del Pollaiolo” Room of Palazzo Strozzi (Piazza Strozzi, 5th floor), on Monday 24 September, starting at 10:00 a.m. (Italian Time Zone).

Candidates not residing in Italy will be examined via skype.

Please confirm to have read this announcement by writing  an email to phd@sns.it (please indicate the personal data and the competition in charge).

 

Call for applications for 4 PhD scholarships in “Transnational Governance”

FINAL RANKING LIST

Final position SURNAME and Name Total score
1 CARENZI Silvia 86
2 SAENKO Valerii 84
3 LUKÁČOVÁ Katarína 82
4 ATISKAN Sebahat Derin 81
5 MUSACCHIO STRIGONE Micaela 78
6 RIPAMONTI Gaia Matilde 77
7 PASINI Cecilia 76
8 SANTONI Valentino 75
9 MLADENOVA Viki 74

RESULTS OF THE ORAL INTERVIEW

SURNAME Name Score
ATISKAN Sebahat Derin 37
BARBIERI Michele 28
BERAIA Aia 26
CARENZI Silvia 40
LUKÁČOVÁ Katarína 34
MLADENOVA Viki 30
MUSACCHIO STRIGONE Micaela 36
PASINI Cecilia 30
RIPAMONTI Gaia Matilde 34
SAENKO Valerii 40
SANTONI Valentino 31
SILVA SÁNCHEZ Victoria 28
VELOSO RESENDE Susi Anny 28

Candidates who achieve the minimum score of 30/100 pass the oral interview.

ASSESSMENT ON THE CV AND THE RESEARCH PROPOSAL

SURNAME Name Score/100
ABDULLAYEV Rafig 36
AGHAYEV Orkhan 36
AKOSA Franklyn 34
ATISKAN Sebahat Derin 44
BALÁŽOVÁ Martina 36
BARBARO Francesco 38
BARBIERI Michele 46
BERAIA Aia 46
BIBILASHVILI Mariam 38
BUTTITTA Chiara 30
CAMPIGLI Virginia 36
CARENZI Silvia 46
CASSINELLI Elisa 36
CASTRO Eleonora 34
CHUMYCHKIN Ivan 36
DAVID Ruben 38
DEMU Mulugeta Teshome 36
DI CACCAMO Tosca 36
DI PIETRO Simone 32
FRANCO CHASÁN José 36
GALYCHYN Oleksandr 38
KARIYAWASAM BADDEGAMA GAMAGE Musi Priyanwada 34
KERMER Jan Erik 36
LEITE ARAUJO André 36
LUKÁČOVÁ Katarína 48
MARINO Rossella 34
MART Léo, Nino 36
MITROTTA Giovanni Marco Lorenzo 38
MLADENOVA Viki 44
MOURA BARROSO Israel 36
MUGRI RUTH Mbayeneh-Nwi 34
MUSACCHIO STRIGONE Micaela 42
NIEKRASOVA Olga 36
PANTELAKAKIS Dimitrios 36
PASINI Cecilia 46
PIRO Olga 36
POLONI Marco 38
RE Cristina 36
RIPAMONTI Gaia Matilde 43
SAENKO Valerii 44
SANTONI Valentino 44
SERAFINELLI Lorenzo 36
SILVA SÁNCHEZ Victoria 44
SOLIMENO Andrea 36
TOGNOCCHI Martino 38
VELOSO RESENDE Susi Anny 43
VERNUCCIO Salvatore 36
VISHINOVA Marija 36

Candidates who achieve the minimum score of 40/100 are admitted to the oral exam.

The oral interviews will take place in Florence, at Palazzo Strozzi (Piazza Strozzi, 5th floor), on Friday 21 September, starting at 10:00 a.m(Italian Time Zone).

Candidates not residing in Italy will be examined via skype.

Please confirm to have read this announcement by writing  an email to didattica.firenze@sns.it (please indicate the personal data and the competition in charge).

 

The official ranking lists are available on the SNS website, at the address http://www.sns.it/info01/albo/ and can be read by downloading a specific program (e.g. Dike – Infocert).